SHARKS vs COWBOYS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 18George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Sharks
Cowboys
76 - 79
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
SHARKS3937076
COWBOYS4534079
REB
36
AST
16
STL
15
BLK
1
PF
21
40
REB
14
AST
8
STL
5
BLK
18
PF
Game Statistics
46.9%
Field goal percentage
24.2%
3-pointer percentage
42.9%
Free throw percentage
55.0%
Field goal percentage
26.3%
3-pointer percentage
76.9%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
SHARKS3937076Loss
COWBOYS4534079Win

SHARKS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Joseph Hawkins-NikupalaGuard1183203650.011100.022100.04444
7Taj KoolGuard14210050.0040.011100.01323
9Alier TongForward23653051050.041136.41333.32432
10Angus CutfieldGuard1253114757.11520.01250.02352
12Reef TaplinForward4100022100.0000020.01010
13Aston WilkinsonGuard01120030.00000001003
3Aiden SuriyasenaGuard820001250.02633.30000201
8Lachie TabaraGuard852304666.7020.00000513
4Gabriel ToninForward210101425.0010.00001000
4Harrison CollinsGuard510202366.7030.01250.00100
11Michael SauriniForward2200011100.0000020.00223
 Total 763616151234946.983324.261442.912241821

COWBOYS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
13Thomas NicholasCenter181251061250.0020.06875.011144
1Sebastian KyleGuard020000000000001101
4Kuch PanthumGuard610242540.0010.022100.01030
7George PapadopoulosGuard431001250.0010.022100.01230
8Eli KocetForward1853015771.41250.05771.41461
10Sam LawsonGuard742002540.01250.00001353
5Khalil NaboleGuard4302022100.00000001233
9Isaac DowlingForward640202366.700022100.01314
3Charlie PiperGuard1663102450.031127.33560.00632
 Total 79401485224055.051926.3202676.98322818

Match Stats

PTS
76
79
REB
36
40
AST
16
14
STL
15
8
BLK
1
5
FGM
23
22
FGA
49
40
FG%
46.9
55.0
3PM
8
5
3PA
33
19
3P%
24.2
26.3
FTM
6
20
FTA
14
26
FT%
42.9
76.9
OFF
12
8
DEF
24
32
TO
18
28
PF
21
18