Recap
Victoria 2026
SBC 17George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia

Lightning

Hornets
81
-
72
Final Score
| Team | 1st Half | 2nd Half | OT | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIGHTNING | 37 | 44 | 0 | 81 |
| HORNETS | 34 | 38 | 0 | 72 |
| REB |
|
48 |
| AST |
|
15 |
| STL |
|
5 |
| BLK |
|
7 |
| PF |
|
16 |
| 47 |
|
REB |
| 14 |
|
AST |
| 9 |
|
STL |
| 3 |
|
BLK |
| 10 |
|
PF |
Game Statistics
Field goal percentage
3-pointer percentage
Free throw percentage
Field goal percentage
3-pointer percentage
Free throw percentage
Video
Results
| Team | 1st Half | 2nd Half | OT | T | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIGHTNING | 37 | 44 | 0 | 81 | Win |
| HORNETS | 34 | 38 | 0 | 72 | Loss |
LIGHTNING
| # | Player | Position | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OFF | DEF | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Jonathan Krieg | Forward | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Hunter Dent | Forward | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 | Riley Ikstrums | Forward | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 13 | James Munslow | Center | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | Xavier Phan | Guard | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | Xander Marchione | Guard | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | Wade Smithells | Guard | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 7 | Liam Keogh | Forward | 31 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | Andre Kaselias | Guard | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 81 | 48 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 62 | 53.2 | 3 | 24 | 12.5 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 17 | 31 | 13 | 16 |
HORNETS
| # | Player | Position | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OFF | DEF | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Cooper Leaper | Guard | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 | Jarvis Krug | Forward | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | Harry Mann | Forward | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Royal Brady | Guard | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Ayub Moses | Forward | 12 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | Charlie Angus | Forward | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Felix Engel | Guard | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Total | 72 | 47 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 52 | 42.3 | 6 | 27 | 22.2 | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 19 | 28 | 15 | 10 |
Match Stats
PTS
REB
AST
STL
BLK
FGM
FGA
FG%
3PM
3PA
3P%
FTM
FTA
FT%
OFF
DEF
TO
PF
| 81 | 72 |
| 48 | 47 |
| 15 | 14 |
| 5 | 9 |
| 7 | 3 |
| 33 | 22 |
| 62 | 52 |
| 53.2 | 42.3 |
| 3 | 6 |
| 24 | 27 |
| 12.5 | 22.2 |
| 6 | 10 |
| 7 | 18 |
| 85.7 | 55.6 |
| 17 | 19 |
| 31 | 28 |
| 13 | 15 |
| 16 | 10 |