LIGHTNING vs HORNETS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 17George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Lightning
Hornets
81 - 72
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
LIGHTNING3744081
HORNETS3438072
REB
48
AST
15
STL
5
BLK
7
PF
16
47
REB
14
AST
9
STL
3
BLK
10
PF
Game Statistics
53.2%
Field goal percentage
12.5%
3-pointer percentage
85.7%
Free throw percentage
42.3%
Field goal percentage
22.2%
3-pointer percentage
55.6%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
LIGHTNING3744081Win
HORNETS3438072Loss

LIGHTNING

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Jonathan KriegForward25003010.0010.022100.00501
11Hunter DentForward2510111100.0020.00000521
12Riley IkstrumsForward1350026875.0030.011100.02320
13James MunslowCenter271001250.00000002533
3Xavier PhanGuard11431041040.01812.50000402
5Xander MarchioneGuard432112728.6010.00000311
6Wade SmithellsGuard1042002633.32633.30002244
7Liam KeoghForward3113530142263.6010.03475.010313
8Andre KaseliasGuard621003560.0020.00001101
 Total 81481557336253.232412.56785.717311316

HORNETS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Cooper LeaperGuard264001250.0010.00002420
11Jarvis KrugForward10500141040.0010.022100.01403
12Harry MannForward4100102450.00000006413
3Royal BradyGuard13402033100.02540.011100.00410
4Ayub MosesForward1264414944.41812.51333.32462
5Charlie AngusForward171142161833.31520.02728.64710
7Felix EngelGuard1452002633.32728.64580.04142
 Total 72471493225242.362722.2101855.619281510

Match Stats

PTS
81
72
REB
48
47
AST
15
14
STL
5
9
BLK
7
3
FGM
33
22
FGA
62
52
FG%
53.2
42.3
3PM
3
6
3PA
24
27
3P%
12.5
22.2
FTM
6
10
FTA
7
18
FT%
85.7
55.6
OFF
17
19
DEF
31
28
TO
13
15
PF
16
10