Recap
Victoria 2026
SBC 16George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia

Reapers

Bears
88
-
71
Final Score
| Team | 1st Half | 2nd Half | OT | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REAPERS | 35 | 53 | 0 | 88 |
| BEARS | 45 | 26 | 0 | 71 |
| REB |
|
45 |
| AST |
|
12 |
| STL |
|
17 |
| BLK |
|
3 |
| PF |
|
15 |
| 39 |
|
REB |
| 11 |
|
AST |
| 9 |
|
STL |
| 2 |
|
BLK |
| 11 |
|
PF |
Game Statistics
Field goal percentage
3-pointer percentage
Free throw percentage
Field goal percentage
3-pointer percentage
Free throw percentage
Video
Results
| Team | 1st Half | 2nd Half | OT | T | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REAPERS | 35 | 53 | 0 | 88 | Win |
| BEARS | 45 | 26 | 0 | 71 | Loss |
REAPERS
| # | Player | Position | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OFF | DEF | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Gus Dowling | Guard | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Tyson Trinca | Forward | 11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 12 | Linhao (Mark) Ma | Guard | 17 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 13 | Will Hand | Forward | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 4 | Jack Hobson | Forward | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | Hamish van de Kamp | Forward | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | Vasilios Zazelis | Guard | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Jordan Chilcott | Guard | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | Xavier Hobkirk | Forward | 16 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 88 | 45 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 34 | 67 | 50.7 | 5 | 24 | 20.8 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 18 | 27 | 17 | 15 |
BEARS
| # | Player | Position | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OFF | DEF | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Logan Robey | Center | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 4 |
| 12 | Jake Hyman | Forward | 20 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | Prabal Virk | Guard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Declan O’Hagan | Guard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Jasper Wong | Guard | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | Spencer Smith | Forward | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 9 | Matthew Mading | Guard | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | Sedale Threatt | Guard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 71 | 39 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 47 | 46.8 | 4 | 19 | 21.1 | 15 | 18 | 83.3 | 9 | 30 | 19 | 11 |
Match Stats
PTS
REB
AST
STL
BLK
FGM
FGA
FG%
3PM
3PA
3P%
FTM
FTA
FT%
OFF
DEF
TO
PF
| 88 | 71 |
| 45 | 39 |
| 12 | 11 |
| 17 | 9 |
| 3 | 2 |
| 34 | 22 |
| 67 | 47 |
| 50.7 | 46.8 |
| 5 | 4 |
| 24 | 19 |
| 20.8 | 21.1 |
| 5 | 15 |
| 13 | 18 |
| 38.5 | 83.3 |
| 18 | 9 |
| 27 | 30 |
| 17 | 19 |
| 15 | 11 |