REAPERS vs BEARS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 16George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Reapers
Bears
88 - 71
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
REAPERS3553088
BEARS4526071
REB
45
AST
12
STL
17
BLK
3
PF
15
39
REB
11
AST
9
STL
2
BLK
11
PF
Game Statistics
50.7%
Field goal percentage
20.8%
3-pointer percentage
38.5%
Free throw percentage
46.8%
Field goal percentage
21.1%
3-pointer percentage
83.3%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
REAPERS3553088Win
BEARS4526071Loss

REAPERS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Gus DowlingGuard34000040.01520.00001300
11Tyson TrincaForward1181304850.01250.00004433
12Linhao (Mark) MaGuard17865061637.51520.02450.02643
13Will HandForward352101250.00001250.02342
4Jack HobsonForward530101250.01250.00002120
5Hamish van de KampForward23712091752.91520.02540.01613
7Vasilios ZazelisGuard620003475.0020.00000210
8Jordan ChilcottGuard410202366.7030.00000113
9Xavier HobkirkForward16723381172.7000020.06111
 Total 884512173346750.752420.851338.518271715

BEARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11Logan RobeyCenter8180004757.1010.000051364
12Jake HymanForward20744191560.0020.022100.02521
4Prabal VirkGuard01010010.00000000100
5Declan O’HaganGuard211201520.0010.00000101
6Jasper WongGuard1163002633.31333.344100.02431
8Spencer SmithForward3052106966.73933.391275.00551
9Matthew MadingGuard01111040.0030.00000133
3Sedale ThreattGuard000000000000000000
 Total 71391192224746.841921.1151883.39301911

Match Stats

PTS
88
71
REB
45
39
AST
12
11
STL
17
9
BLK
3
2
FGM
34
22
FGA
67
47
FG%
50.7
46.8
3PM
5
4
3PA
24
19
3P%
20.8
21.1
FTM
5
15
FTA
13
18
FT%
38.5
83.3
OFF
18
9
DEF
27
30
TO
17
19
PF
15
11