KNIGHTS vs LIONS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 18George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Knights
Lions
76 - 97
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
KNIGHTS3640076
LIONS4948097
REB
42
AST
21
STL
9
BLK
8
PF
15
52
REB
28
AST
13
STL
9
BLK
14
PF
Game Statistics
46.4%
Field goal percentage
25.0%
3-pointer percentage
50.0%
Free throw percentage
52.3%
Field goal percentage
36.0%
3-pointer percentage
56.3%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
KNIGHTS3640076Loss
LIONS4948097Win

KNIGHTS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Martin MadingForward12510061060.0010.00003231
3Martin AliGuard000000000000000000
7Charlie HarrisForward944201714.31333.344100.01313
8Levi KamandeGuard07420020.0020.00002501
11Declan RenoForward161251461060.01250.01425.04830
12Emmanuel MgbadiefeForward26833391752.92728.62633.36254
13Omar AhmedForward612111520.01616.71250.00144
6Jackson Barnett-630003560.0010.00003021
4Jaya Kerta-RiceGuard322000001250.00000211
 Total 78422198265646.462425.081650.019231915

LIONS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Noah WiltshireGuard424021333.3010.022100.02011
2Zack TungGuard30630010.01616.70000011
6Aiden TurkkanGuard63721040.01250.03475.01231
7John SandersonGuard5111011100.01250.00000113
8Oscar CollisonGuard410000001250.01425.00100
9Lucas FedeleForward8110104757.10000008302
10Jakob SavicGuard91223341040.00001333.33942
11Angus GillonForward246221250.0020.00001311
12James BlooreForward6115000223661.15862.52366.77850
13Ethan StanskiForward2321111100.0020.00000303
 Total 1045228139346552.392536.091656.322301614

Match Stats

PTS
78
104
REB
42
52
AST
21
28
STL
9
13
BLK
8
9
FGM
26
34
FGA
56
65
FG%
46.4
52.3
3PM
6
9
3PA
24
25
3P%
25.0
36.0
FTM
8
9
FTA
16
16
FT%
50.0
56.3
OFF
19
22
DEF
23
30
TO
19
16
PF
15
14