Recap
Victoria 2026
SBC 18George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia

Knights

Lions
76
-
97
Final Score
| Team | 1st Half | 2nd Half | OT | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNIGHTS | 36 | 40 | 0 | 76 |
| LIONS | 49 | 48 | 0 | 97 |
| REB |
|
42 |
| AST |
|
21 |
| STL |
|
9 |
| BLK |
|
8 |
| PF |
|
15 |
| 52 |
|
REB |
| 28 |
|
AST |
| 13 |
|
STL |
| 9 |
|
BLK |
| 14 |
|
PF |
Game Statistics
Field goal percentage
3-pointer percentage
Free throw percentage
Field goal percentage
3-pointer percentage
Free throw percentage
Video
Results
| Team | 1st Half | 2nd Half | OT | T | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNIGHTS | 36 | 40 | 0 | 76 | Loss |
| LIONS | 49 | 48 | 0 | 97 | Win |
KNIGHTS
| # | Player | Position | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OFF | DEF | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Martin Mading | Forward | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 | Martin Ali | Guard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Charlie Harris | Forward | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | Levi Kamande | Guard | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Declan Reno | Forward | 16 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | Emmanuel Mgbadiefe | Forward | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | Omar Ahmed | Forward | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | Jackson Barnett | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | Jaya Kerta-Rice | Guard | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 78 | 42 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 56 | 46.4 | 6 | 24 | 25.0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 19 | 23 | 19 | 15 |
LIONS
| # | Player | Position | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OFF | DEF | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Wiltshire | Guard | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Zack Tung | Guard | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | Aiden Turkkan | Guard | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | John Sanderson | Guard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | Oscar Collison | Guard | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Lucas Fedele | Forward | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Jakob Savic | Guard | 9 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| 11 | Angus Gillon | Forward | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 | James Bloore | Forward | 61 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 36 | 61.1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 | Ethan Stanski | Forward | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | 104 | 52 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 34 | 65 | 52.3 | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 22 | 30 | 16 | 14 |
Match Stats
PTS
REB
AST
STL
BLK
FGM
FGA
FG%
3PM
3PA
3P%
FTM
FTA
FT%
OFF
DEF
TO
PF
| 78 | 104 |
| 42 | 52 |
| 21 | 28 |
| 9 | 13 |
| 8 | 9 |
| 26 | 34 |
| 56 | 65 |
| 46.4 | 52.3 |
| 6 | 9 |
| 24 | 25 |
| 25.0 | 36.0 |
| 8 | 9 |
| 16 | 16 |
| 50.0 | 56.3 |
| 19 | 22 |
| 23 | 30 |
| 19 | 16 |
| 15 | 14 |