BULLDOGS vs SCORPIONS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 17George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Bulldogs
Scorpions
69 - 72
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
BULLDOGS3534069
SCORPIONS3438072
REB
39
AST
18
STL
13
BLK
5
PF
15
55
REB
17
AST
6
STL
5
BLK
11
PF
Game Statistics
41.8%
Field goal percentage
19.0%
3-pointer percentage
68.8%
Free throw percentage
45.9%
Field goal percentage
15.8%
3-pointer percentage
58.3%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
BULLDOGS3534069Loss
SCORPIONS3438072Win

BULLDOGS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Christian CalderoneGuard233001333.30000001220
4Austin StathopoulosGuard16845161250.01520.011100.03542
6Ragge AbeilGuard733202633.31616.70002121
7Tyson PutlandGuard1140005771.4020.01425.02201
8Lennox FishendenForward1671014944.42540.02450.02522
9John MacharForward11954331030.0030.055100.01833
11Jack GrantForward652202825.000022100.00506
 Total 693918135235541.842119.0111668.811281315

SCORPIONS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Edward SheilGuard251001425.0010.00002321
7Rylan KingGuard121171041136.411100.01250.03890
8Corbin SzulcForward13910241136.41812.52366.72721
9Oscar BrownForward201200281172.71520.01250.06633
11Zach SchluterForward1421116966.7020.022100.00202
12Angus ConnollyForward61043031030.0000010.04614
10Jack McgauchieForward563102540.0020.01250.02440
 Total 72551765286145.931915.871258.319362111

Match Stats

PTS
69
72
REB
39
55
AST
18
17
STL
13
6
BLK
5
5
FGM
23
28
FGA
55
61
FG%
41.8
45.9
3PM
4
3
3PA
21
19
3P%
19.0
15.8
FTM
11
7
FTA
16
12
FT%
68.8
58.3
OFF
11
19
DEF
28
36
TO
13
21
PF
15
11