DRAGONS vs VIPERS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 16George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Dragons
Vipers
129 - 82
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
DRAGONS71580129
VIPERS4042082
REB
35
AST
25
STL
15
BLK
2
PF
9
32
REB
20
AST
10
STL
4
BLK
15
PF
Game Statistics
59.3%
Field goal percentage
40.9%
3-pointer percentage
91.7%
Free throw percentage
56.3%
Field goal percentage
25.9%
3-pointer percentage
53.8%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
DRAGONS71580129Win
VIPERS4042082Loss

DRAGONS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Thomas BekisGuard16733051145.52633.30003412
10Christian GetahunGuard643102450.000022100.02210
3Garang DengditGuard03201000050.00000321
4Isaac KupinicGuard1234004666.700044100.01200
5Solomon FreemanForward2231307887.52450.02366.70351
6Nayte ThomasGuard1733316785.711100.022100.00323
7Jake WitkowskiForward1442002728.63560.011100.01300
8Thomas LagogiannisGuard1335205862.511100.00001222
9Enzo FearGuard852304850.00000002320
Oscar HipfelForward000000000000000000
 Total 1083525152355959.392240.9111291.71025159

VIPERS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Jordan PercivalGuard2337207977.83837.50001212
11Yarni ApplaForward451012728.6010.0040.00534
12Deng MachokForward300000001250.00000021
2Abisha JayathilakaGuard041100000000000432
3Isaiah PrinceForward23411081080.02450.011100.01332
4Apollo AlexandropoulosGuard522102540.0030.01250.01131
5Herman WongGuard534202450.0050.011100.01230
6Tyson HoffmanGuard671233650.0030.0010.01662
7Mitchell BegleyGuard1322103475.011100.044100.00221
9Callahan UreCenter02100030.00000000220
 Total 823220104274856.372725.971353.85272815

Match Stats

PTS
108
82
REB
35
32
AST
25
20
STL
15
10
BLK
2
4
FGM
35
27
FGA
59
48
FG%
59.3
56.3
3PM
9
7
3PA
22
27
3P%
40.9
25.9
FTM
11
7
FTA
12
13
FT%
91.7
53.8
OFF
10
5
DEF
25
27
TO
15
28
PF
9
15