VIPERS vs KNIGHTS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 3George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Vipers
Knights
66 - 98
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
VIPERS3531066
KNIGHTS4058098
REB
40
AST
15
STL
4
BLK
1
PF
20
40
REB
21
AST
8
STL
4
BLK
11
PF
Game Statistics
37.5%
Field goal percentage
43.5%
3-pointer percentage
40.0%
Free throw percentage
58.3%
Field goal percentage
31.0%
3-pointer percentage
51.7%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
VIPERS3531066Loss
KNIGHTS4058098Win

VIPERS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Jordan PercivalGuard1452001425.04666.70001434
11Yarni ApplaForward301001161540.04757.161060.03744
12Deng MachokForward01000000010.00001000
2Abisha JayathilakaGuard01200010.00000001011
3Isaiah PrinceForward1166004666.71333.30000635
4Apollo AlexandropoulosGuard001000000000000021
5Herman WongGuard201101333.3020.00000011
6Tyson HoffmanGuard661003475.0020.0010.02451
7Mitchell BegleyGuard34210020.01250.0020.00411
9Callahan UreCenter07010050.0000020.03412
 Total 66401541154037.5102343.561540.011292120

KNIGHTS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11Declan RenoForward2916501121675.0010.05771.441204
12Emmanuel MgbadiefeForward2188225955.63933.32540.02622
13Omar AhmedForward1422004666.72633.3030.01113
7Charlie HarrisGuard1073303650.01333.31250.06111
8Levi KamandeGuard843202450.011100.01250.03110
3Martin AliGuard1630112728.62922.261060.00321
 Total 98402184284858.392931.0152951.71624711

Match Stats

PTS
66
98
REB
40
40
AST
15
21
STL
4
8
BLK
1
4
FGM
15
28
FGA
40
48
FG%
37.5
58.3
3PM
10
9
3PA
23
29
3P%
43.5
31.0
FTM
6
15
FTA
15
29
FT%
40.0
51.7
OFF
11
16
DEF
29
24
TO
21
7
PF
20
11