LIONS vs BULLDOGS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 2George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Lions
Bulldogs
90 - 80
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
LIONS5238090
BULLDOGS2357080
REB
32
AST
17
STL
16
BLK
4
PF
14
49
REB
23
AST
13
STL
6
BLK
18
PF
Game Statistics
54.4%
Field goal percentage
22.2%
3-pointer percentage
69.6%
Free throw percentage
49.1%
Field goal percentage
23.5%
3-pointer percentage
54.5%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
LIONS5238090Win
BULLDOGS2357080Loss

LIONS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Noah WiltshireGuard314101250.00001250.01021
2Zack TungGuard320101425.0030.01250.00222
6Aiden TurkkanGuard931201333.32540.011100.01244
7John SandersonGuard333001333.3010.01250.00312
8Oscar CollisonGuard01000000010.00000100
9Lucas FedeleForward641103560.00000001310
10Jakob SavicGuard695222728.60002366.73612
11Angus GillonForward1523515683.31425.02366.70210
12James BlooreForward416020152560.01250.081080.04232
13Ethan StanskiForward4102122100.0020.00000141
 Total 903217164315754.441822.2162369.610221914

BULLDOGS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Christian CalderoneGuard322101425.0020.01250.02042
4Austin StathopoulosGuard1233202540.022100.02450.00313
7Tyson PutlandGuard653202728.60002450.00531
8Lennox FishendenForward743012540.00003560.01341
9John MacharForward201485481553.31520.01333.36871
10Deng DengForward161321181172.7050.00008542
11Jack GrantForward720202450.0020.03475.01104
12Riley JohnsonForward962003650.011100.00002424
 Total 804923136285749.141723.5122254.520292518

Match Stats

PTS
90
80
REB
32
49
AST
17
23
STL
16
13
BLK
4
6
FGM
31
28
FGA
57
57
FG%
54.4
49.1
3PM
4
4
3PA
18
17
3P%
22.2
23.5
FTM
16
12
FTA
23
22
FT%
69.6
54.5
OFF
10
20
DEF
22
29
TO
19
25
PF
14
18