SCORPIONS vs DRAGONS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 1George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Scorpions
Dragons
89 - 76
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
SCORPIONS3653089
DRAGONS4234076
REB
47
AST
26
STL
16
BLK
5
PF
11
44
REB
15
AST
17
STL
2
BLK
8
PF
Game Statistics
56.5%
Field goal percentage
27.8%
3-pointer percentage
80.0%
Free throw percentage
36.5%
Field goal percentage
22.5%
3-pointer percentage
73.3%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
SCORPIONS3653089Win
DRAGONS4234076Loss

SCORPIONS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11Zach SchluterForward433012633.3030.00000322
12Angus ConnollyForward12725061250.0020.00000755
3Edward SheilGuard544201425.01250.00000420
4Charlie GraetzForward1592107887.5020.01250.03652
5Thomas JanssenGuard262101425.00000000610
7Rylan KingGuard175103071163.61250.00002351
8Corbin SzulcForward22924291464.31520.011100.04561
9Oscar BrownForward1241022366.722100.022100.02200
 Total 894726165356256.551827.84580.011362611

DRAGONS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Thomas BekisGuard126320090.03933.333100.01540
10Christian GetahunGuard08100010.0020.00002631
3Garang DengditGuard36020010.01520.00002420
4Isaac KupinicGuard00120010.00000000010
5Solomon FreemanForward22601191369.21520.01333.34210
6Nayte ThomasGuard744102728.61616.70001332
7Jake WitkowskiForward21303151145.531030.02366.72110
8Thomas LagogiannisGuard1073303742.9010.044100.04324
9Enzo FearGuard14330020.0020.01250.02211
 Total 764415172195236.594022.5111573.31826188

Match Stats

PTS
89
76
REB
47
44
AST
26
15
STL
16
17
BLK
5
2
FGM
35
19
FGA
62
52
FG%
56.5
36.5
3PM
5
9
3PA
18
40
3P%
27.8
22.5
FTM
4
11
FTA
5
15
FT%
80.0
73.3
OFF
11
18
DEF
36
26
TO
26
18
PF
11
8