HORNETS vs SHARKS

Recap

Victoria 2026

SBC 2George Street, Wantirna South, Melbourne, Victoria, 3152, Australia
Hornets
Sharks
73 - 108
Final Score
Team1st Half2nd HalfOTT
HORNETS3637073
SHARKS53550108
REB
44
AST
16
STL
9
BLK
2
PF
15
41
REB
29
AST
22
STL
5
BLK
15
PF
Game Statistics
32.1%
Field goal percentage
42.1%
3-pointer percentage
59.1%
Free throw percentage
61.7%
Field goal percentage
29.4%
3-pointer percentage
36.4%
Free throw percentage

Video

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfOTTOutcome
HORNETS3637073Loss
SHARKS53550108Win

HORNETS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Cooper LeaperGuard451202450.00000002331
11Jarvis KrugForward231551071936.81425.061154.551051
12Harry MannForward492122825.00000004523
3Royal BradyGuard1433101520.04757.10000381
7Felix EngelGuard13631021118.22450.03560.02414
8Austin TyrrellForward02100010.0010.00000213
9Daniel BignellForward1541304850.01333.34666.72272
5Charlie AngusForward000000000000000000
 Total 73441692185632.181942.1132259.115292715

SHARKS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Angus CutfieldGuard268150111573.31520.011100.02610
11Michael SauriniForward230101333.3000020.00313
12Reef TaplinForward770133475.00001250.02522
2Joseph Hawkins-NikupalaGuard413302366.70000001010
3Aiden SuriyasenaGuard9340033100.01520.00001201
4Harrison CollinsGuard320200001333.30000231
5Colin TianGuard276136171070.04944.41425.03310
7Taj KoolGuard1131104944.41425.00002103
8Lachie TabaraGuard942213560.01333.30001311
9Alier TongForward1045103837.51520.01250.01334
1Gabriel ToninGuard000000000000000000
 Total 1084129225376061.7103429.441136.413281315

Match Stats

PTS
73
108
REB
44
41
AST
16
29
STL
9
22
BLK
2
5
FGM
18
37
FGA
56
60
FG%
32.1
61.7
3PM
8
10
3PA
19
34
3P%
42.1
29.4
FTM
13
4
FTA
22
11
FT%
59.1
36.4
OFF
15
13
DEF
29
28
TO
27
13
PF
15
15